Facebook    Twitter    Youtube

USA FLAG
Flag Rules & Regulations
CHICOPEE - ALDENVILLE
AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
CHICOPEE, MA
POW FLAG
Massachusetts Flag

 

Saturday June 7th
   Aldenville TB Pools 337     W @    Northampton 28 12:00 PM    Arcanum Field

Sunday June 8th
   Ludlow 52 @    Aldenville TB Pools 337              W 11:00 AM    Fortin Field - Szot Park
   Amherst 148 @    Longmeadow                             W 1:30 PM    Longmeadow High School
   Wilbraham 286 @    South Hadley 260                      W 5:00 PM    Landers Field - High School

Monday June 9th
   Greenfield 81                   W 13  @    Belchertown 239 5:45 PM    Parsons Field

Tuesday June 10th
   Belchertown 239 @    Easthampton                            W 5:45 PM    Daly Field - Nonotuck Park
   Aldenville TB Pools 337     W @    Longmeadow 5:45 PM    Longmeadow High School
   Wilbraham 286                 W @    Northampton 28 5:45 PM    Arcanum Field
   Westfield 124                   W @    Springfield 21 5:45 PM    Forest Park #1
   South Hadley 260             W @    West Springfield 206 5:45 PM    Mitteneague Park
   Amherst 148 @    Greenfield 81                            W 7:15 PM    Veteran's Field - High School

Wednesday June 11th
   Longmeadow                  W 10  @    Wilbraham 286 7:15 PM    Farrell Field - Spec Pond
   Easthampton 224 @    Aldenville TB Pools 337             W 7:30 PM    Fortin Field - Szot Park

Thursday June 12th
   Springfield 21 @    West Springfield 207                 W 5:45 PM    Mitteneague Park
   East Springfield 420 @    Aldenville TB Pools 337             W 7:30 PM    Fortin Field - Szot Park

Saturday June 14th
   Ludlow 52 @    Longmeadow                            W 1:30 PM    Longmeadow High School

Sunday June 15th
   Westfield 124                  W @    Agawam 185 10:30 AM    Agawam High School
   Greenfield 81                   W @    Northampton 28 12:00 PM    Arcanum Field
   East Springfield 420         W @    Springfield 21 2:00 PM    Forest Park #1
   Westfield 124                  W @    Belchertown 239 4:00 PM    Parsons Field
   Easthampton 224             W 13  @    South Hadley 260 5:00 PM    Landers Field - High School
   Aldenville TB Pools 337    W @    Wilbraham 286 7:30 PM    Farrell Field - Spec Pond

Monday June 16th
   South Hadley 260 3  @    Amherst 148                             W 5  5:45 PM    Ziomek Field - High School
   Longmeadow                   W 3  @    Easthampton 224 1  5:45 PM    Daly Field - Nonotuck Park
   East Springfield 420 5  @    Ludlow 52                                 W 6  5:45 PM    Whitney Park
   Aldenville TB Pools 337    W 2  @    Springfield 21 0  5:45 PM    Forest Park #1
   Agawam 185 1  @    Greenfield 81                            W 8  5:45 PM    Veteran's Field - High School
   Northampton 28               W @    Belchertown 239 7:45 PM    St Joseph's Field - Palmer

Tuesday June 17th
   Northampton 28 1  @    Westfield 124                           W 6  5:45 PM    Westfield State University
   Aldenville TB Pools 337      W 6  @    Greenfield 28 0  7:15 PM    Veteran's Field - High School

Wednesday June 18th
   West Springfield 207 3  @    Agawam 185                            W 7  5:45 PM    Agawam High School
   :Longmeadow                     T 6  @    East Springfield 420                  T 6  5:45 PM    Forest Park #1
   Greenfield 81                     W 6  @    Easthampton 224 2  5:45 PM    Daly Field - Nonotuck Park
   Belchertown 239 0  @    Ludlow 52                                W 12  5:45 PM    Whitney Park
   Amherst 148                     W 9  @    Northampton 28 3  5:45 PM    Arcanum Field
   South Hadley 260 4  @    Aldenville TB Pools 337             W 7  7:30 PM    Fortin Field - Szot Park

Thursday June 19th
   Springfield 21                    W 10  @    Agawam 185 1  5:45 PM    Agawam High School
   Easthampton 224 6  @    East Springfield 420                  W 8  5:45 PM    Central High School
   Westfield 124 5  @    South Hadley 260                     W 9  5:45 PM    Landers Field - High School
   West Springfield 207         W 2  @    Wilbraham 286 1  7:30 PM    Farrell Field - Spec Pond

Friday June 20th
   Wilbraham 286 3  @    Belchertown 239                       W 4  5:45 PM    Parsons Field
   Westfield 124                   W 5  @    Easthampton 224 1  5:45 PM    Daly Field - Nonotuck Park
   South Hadley 260 0  @    Longmeadow                            W 2  5:45 PM    Longmeadow High School
   Northampton 28 3  @    Ludlow 52                                W 5  5:45 PM    Whitney Park
   East Springfield 420          W 5  @    West Springfield 207 4  5:45 PM    Mitteneague Park
   Springfield 21 5  @    Greenfield 81                            W 6  7:15 PM    Veteran's Field - High School
   Agawam 185 1  @    Aldenville 337 TB Pools             W 4  7:30 PM    Fortin Field - Szot Park

Saturday June 21st
   Northampton 28 0  @    East Springfield 420                  W 13  11:00 AM    Forest Park #1
   Greenfield 81                  W 4  @    Longmeadow 1  1:30 AM    Longmeadow High School
   Belchertown 239             W 8  @    South Hadley 7  1:30 PM    Landers Field - High School
   Aldenville TB Pools 337 3  @    Westfield 124                           W 4  1:30 PM    Westfield State University
   Amherst 148                   W 6  @    Springfield 21 3  2:00 PM    Forest Park #1
   Easthampton 224 1  @    Ludlow 52                                W 7  2:30 PM    Whitney Park
   Agawam 185 4  @    Wilbraham 286                         W 8  5:15 PM    Farrell Field - Spec Pond

Sunday June 22st
   Amherst 148 4  @    Aldenville 337 TB Pools             W 9  10:00 AM    Fortin Field - Szot Park
   East Springfield 420           W 5  @    Agawam 185 2  1:00 PM    Agawam High School

Monday June 23rd
   Springfield 21                    W 7  @    Belchertown 239 0  5:45 PM    Parsons Field
   Agawam 185 0  @    Longmeadow                           W 1  5:45 PM    Longmeadow High School
   Easthampton 224              W 13  @    Northampton 28 5  5:45 PM    Arcanum Field
   East Sprinfield 420 1  @    South Hadley 260                    W 3  5:45 PM    Landers Field - High School
   Amherst 148 3  @    Westfield 124                          W 2  5:45 PM    Westfield State University
   West Springfield 207 0  @    Aldenville TB Pools 337            W 3  7:30 PM    Fortin Field - Szot Park
   Ludlow 52                          W 8  @    Greenfield 81 3  7:45 PM    Veteran's Field - High School

Tuesday June 24th
   Amherst 148 9  @    Easthampton 224                    W 10  5:45 PM    Daly Field - Nonotuck Park
   Ludlow 52                          W 5  @    West Springfield 207 3  5:45 PM    Mitteneague Park
   Wilbraham 286 5  @    Westfield 124                         W 6  5:45 PM    Westfield State University

Wednesday June 25th
   Ludlow 52                         W 7  @    Agawam 185 5  5:45 PM    Agawam High School
   Wilbraham 286                  W 14  @    Amherst 148 5  5:45 PM    Ziomek Field - High School
   Westfield 124 2  @    East Springfield 420                  W 3  5:45 PM    Forest Park #1
   Sprinfield 21                     W 6  @    Easthampton 224 3  5:45 PM    Daly Field - Nonotuck Park
   Longmeadow 2  @    Northampton 28                        W 17  5:45 PM    Arcanum Field
   Belchertown 239 1  @    West Springfield 207                 W 10  5:45 PM    Mitteneague Park
   Aldenville TB Pools 337      W 3  @    Fredericksburg (VA) 55 0  7:30 PM    Spotsylvania, VA High School

Thursday June 26th
   South Hadley 260 3  @    Agawam 185                            W 2  5:45 PM    Agawam High School
   Northampton 28                 W 7  @    Springfield 21 3  5:45 PM    Forest Park #1
   Greenfield 81                     W 4  @    Wilbraham 286 2  7:15 PM    Farrell Field - Spec Pond

Friday June 27th
   Aldenville TB Pools 337      W 11  @    Lancaster (SC) 31 6  4:00 PM    Legion Field - Florence, SC
   South Hadley 260 4  @    Springfield 21                           W 7  5:45 PM    Central High School
   Easthampton 224               W 9  @    West Springfield 207 4  5:45 PM    Mitteneague Park
   Greenfield 81 1  @    Westfield 124                           W 3  5:45 PM    Westfield State University

Saturday June 28th
   Longmeadow 6  @    Springfield 21                           W 8  11:00 AM    Forest Park #1
   Agawam 185 7  @    Northampton 28                        W 8  12:00 PM    Arcanum Field
   Westfield 124 1  @    Ludlow 52                                W 5  1:30 PM    Whitney Park
   Wilbraham 286 3  @    East Springfield 420                  W 4  2:00 PM    Forest Park #1
   Aldenville TB Pools 337 4  @    Gardner (NC) 232                      W 7  5:30 PM    Legion Field - Florence, SC
   Aldenville TB Pools 337 7  @    Florence (SC) 1                        W 11  8:00 PM    Legion Field - Florence, SC

Sunday June 29th
   Aldenville TB Pools 337 1  @    Cincinnati (OH)                         W 11  10:00 AM    Legion Field - Florence, SC
   Agawam 185 2  @    Springfield 21                           W 4  1:30 PM    Forest Park #1
   Ludlow 52                          W 5  @    South Hadley 260 2  5:00 PM    Landers Field - High School
   Belchertown 239 2  @    East Springfield 420                  W 17  5:45 PM    Forest Park #1

Monday June 30th
   Easthampton 224               W 3  @    Agawam 185 2  5:45 PM    Agawam High School
   Longmeadow 8  @    Belchertown 239                       W 9  5:45 PM    Parsons Field
   Greenfield 81 1  @    East Springfield 420                  W 7  5:45 PM    Forest Park #1
   Amherst 148 1  @    Ludlow 52                                W 11  5:45 PM    Whitney Park
   West Springfield 207 4  @    Westfield 124                           W 5  5:45 PM    Westfield State University
   Springfield 21                    W 12  @    Wilbraham 286 0  7:15 PM    Farrell Field - Spec Pond

Tuesday July 1st
   East Springfield 420 2  @    Amherst 148                            W 4  5:45 PM    Ziomek Field - High School
   West Springfield 207 2  @    Northampton 28                        W 5  5:45 PM    Arcanum Field
   South Hadley 260 4  @    Greenfield 81                            W 6  7:15 PM    Veteran's Field - High School

Thursday July 3rd
   Springfield 21 2  @    Longmeadow                            W 4  5:45 PM    Longmeadow High School
   Belchertown 239 0  @    Wilbraham 286                         W 6  7:30 PM    Farrell Field - Spec Pond

Saturday July 5th
   Easthampton 224 2  @    Greenfield 81                            W 12  1:30 PM    Veteran's Field - High School
   Amherst 148                     W 6  @    South Hadley 260 3  4:00 PM    Landers Field - High School

Sunday July 6th
   Westfield 124                    W 1  @    West Springfield 207 0  10:00 AM    Bullens Field
   Wilbraham 286 1  @    Aldenville TB Pools 337             W 10  1:00 PM    Fortin Field - Szot Park
   Belchertown 239               W 5  @    Agawam 185 2  1:30 PM    Agawam High School
   Easthampton 224 2  @    Amherst 148                             W 7  1:30 PM    Ziomek Field - High School
   Northampton 28 2  @    South Hadley 260                      W 5  2:00 PM    Arcanum Field
   Ludlow 52                        W 2  @    East Springfield 402 1  2:30 PM    Forest Park #1
   South Hadley 260             W 19  @    Northampton 28 8  5:00 PM    Arcanum Field
   Agawam 185 8  @    Westfield 124                            W 12  5:00 PM    Agawam High School
   Aldenville TB Pools 337     W 12  @    Belchertown 239 0  5:45 PM    Parson's Field
   Ludlow 52 3  @    Wilbraham 286                          W 4  7:30 PM    Farrell Field - Spec Pond

Monday July 7th
   Belchertown 239 5  @    Amherst 148                             W 12  5:45 PM    Ziomek Field - High School
   Wilbraham 286                   W 9  @    Easthampton 224 3  5:45 PM    Daly Field - Nonotuck Park
   Springfield 21                     W 5  @    Ludlow 52 4  5:45 PM    Whitney Park

Tuesday July 8th
   Northampton 28                 W 13  @    Amherst 148 7  5:45 PM    Ziomek Field - High School
   Greenfield 81                     W 1  @    South Hadley 260 3  5:45 PM    Landers Field - High School
   Agawam 185                     W 8  @    West Springfield 207 0  5:45 PM    Mitteneague Park
   Springfield 21                    W 7  @    Westfield 124 1  5:45 PM    Westfield State University
   East Springfield 420           W 12  @    Wilbraham 286 0  7:15 PM    Farrell Field - Spec Pond
   Ludlow 52                         W 12  @    Belchertown 239 8  7:45 PM    St Joseph's Field - Palmer

Wednesday July 9th
   Aldenville TB Pools 337      T 7  @    East Springfield 420                T 7  5:45 PM    Central High School
   Longmeadow 0  @    Westfield 124                         W 3  5:45 PM    Westfield State University
   West Springfield 207         W 5  @    Amherst 148 2  7:00 PM    Ziomek Field - High School

Thursday July 10th
   Greenfield 81                    W 1  @    Amherst 148 0  5:45 PM    Ziomek Field - High School
   East Springfield 420          W 10  @    Belchertown 239 0  5:45 PM    Parsons Field
   Northampton 28 1  @    Easthampton 224                   W 4  5:45 PM    Daly Field - Nonotuck Park
   Aldenville TB Pools 337     W 4  @    Ludlow 52 1  5:45 PM    Whitney Park
   Longmeadow                    W 5  @    West Springfield 207 1  5:45 PM    Mitteneague Park

Friday July 11th
   Agawam 185 1  @    Amherst 148                           W 4  5:45 PM    Ziomek Field - High School
   South Hadley 260            W 8  @    Easthampton 224 0  5:45 PM    Daly Field - Nonotuck Park
   Westfield 124                  W 14  @    Longmeadow 2  5:45 PM    Longmeadow High School
   Wilbraham 286 0  @    Ludlow 52                               W 12  5:45 PM    Whitney Park
   West Springfield 207 2  @    Springfield 21                          W 3  5:45 PM    Forest Park #1
   Northampton 28 2  @    Greenfield 81                           W 14  7:15 PM    Veteran's Field - High School
   Belchertown 239 2  @    Aldenville TB Pools 337            W 10  7:30 PM    Fortin Field - Szot Park

Saturday July 12th
   West Springfield 207 3  @    Longmeadow                          W 8  11:00 AM    Longmeadow High School
   West Springfield 207 1  @    Greenfield 81                          W 13  4:30 PM    Veteran's Field - High School
   Longmeadow                  W 9  @    Agawam 185 7  5:00 PM    Agawam High School

END OF REGULAR SEASON

 
District Playoffs - Round 1

Sunday July 13th
   Agawam 185 9  @    Amherst 148                         W 10  12:00 PM    Ziomek Field - High School
   West Springfield 207        W 15  @    Easthampton 224 7  4:00 PM    Daly Field - Nonotuck Park
   Belchertown 239 4  @    South Hadley 260                  W 6  4:30 PM    Landers Field - High School
   Northampton 28               W 9  @    Wilbraham 286 2  7:00 PM    Farrell Field - Spec Pond


District Playoffs - Round 2

Monday July 14th
   Northampton 28 0  @    East Springfield 420              W 2  5:30 PM    Forest Park #1
   West Springfield 207 5  @    Ludlow 52                            W 6  5:30 PM    Whitney Park

Tuesday July 15th
   South Hadley 260 1  @    Longmeadow                       W 3  5:30 PM    Longmeadow High School


District Playoffs - Round 3

Wednesday July 16th
   Longmeadow 1  @    Pittsfield 68                         W 3  5:00 PM    Clapp Park
   East Springfield 420 1  @    Westfield 124                      W 6  7:00 PM    Bullen's Field
   Ludlow 52 2  @    Greenfield 81                       W 7  7:15 PM    Veteran's Field - High School

Thursday July 17th
   Amherst 148                   W 11  @    Springfield 21 8  5:30 PM    Central High School
   Westfield 124 1  @    Pittsfield 68                         W 8  5:00 PM    Clapp Park
   Longmeadow 4  @    East Springfield 420             W 5  5:30 PM    Forest Park #1
   Amherst 148                   W 5  @    Aldenville 337 3  7:30 PM    Fortin Field - Szot Park

Friday July 18th
   East Springfield 420    @    Westfield 124    5:30 PM    Westfield State University
   Amherst 148    @    Greenfield 81    7:15 PM    Veteran's Field - High School
   Ludlow 52    @    Aldenville 337    7:30 PM    Fortin Field - Szot Park

 

Sponsor Links

Teddy Bear Pools

Interstate Towing

Lucky Strike Restaurant

Artiolidodge

Family Car Care

Days Inn Chicopee